Privacy Policy

Re.juve respects your privacy and is committed to protect your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

By visiting our website, using the services on our website and/or otherwise communicating with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data as described below (including the use of cookies). Such consent is in addition to, and does not detract from, any other consent that you may provide to us separately as regards your personal data. As our privacy policy may be revised from time to time without prior notice, we strongly encourage you to check this page regularly for updates.

(1) When we collect your personal data. Your personal data may be collected:

  • When you visit our website and/or use the services provided on our website;
  • When you register an account with us;
  • When you communicate with us; and/or
  • When you submit information to us.

(2) Types of personal data we collect. The type of personal data we collect will depend on the nature of your dealing with us. Examples of personal data that we may collect include:

  • Your personal particulars (including your name, contact number and address); and
  • Information relating to your use of our website and/or services

(3) Purposes for which we collect, use and/or disclose your personal data. Your personal data may be collected, used and/or disclosed for the following purposes:

  • Managing and enhancing our business and operations;
  • Managing your relationship with us (including informing you of promotions and providing customer care) and enhancing your user experience;
  • Complying with legal and regulatory requirements;
  • Enforcing our legal rights and discharging our legal obligations; and
  • Doing anything else that is reasonably necessary or incidental to the above.

(4) Parties with whom we may share your personal data. Your personal data may be shared with our employees, external service providers and/or other third parties for the aforesaid purposes.

(5) Cookies. We use cookies to optimise your experience on our website. You are free to disable cookies in your browser settings. However, please note that disabling cookies may limit your access to services on our website. We may use tools such as Google Data Analytics which collects information and personal data such as age, gender and user interests. To opt out, you may use the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-On.

(6) Third-party websites. Our website may contain links to third-party websites which are outside our control. We are not responsible for the content or the security of any such website and accordingly, disclaim liability for any acts or omissions of such third parties.

(7) Protection of your personal data. To safeguard your personal data, we have implemented stringent measures, including limiting access to such data and securing our computer network.

(8) Contact us. You have the right to determine the use of your personal data. Should you wish to withdraw your consent to our use and/or disclosure of your personal data, or have any corrections, feedback or questions, please contact us at [email protected]